Sunday, March 29, 2009


So...if you want to stay updated on my Tokyo-events, check out my little travel-blog::: Right Here


Onegai shimasu~

Sunday, March 8, 2009

Mya Mya~

Sunday! Lazy day! I've been in bed almost all day, really. I had one heck of a party here last night, it was..slightly insane xD Wah. My gay friend Karstein and a friend of him came over first, and then he invited a bunch of his gay friends too..I barely knew any of them, so I was like "Hi, yeah..I own the place, dawgs" :0 But they were all very nice..and I think we got a little bit too drunk for our own least I did =___= and we went to a gay bar in town where this strange guy told me I was hot even if I'm not a pick-up line ever. I didn't get what he had against blondes, though..seemed like he thought all blondes are brainless bimbos. Meh..stereotyping * O * Guess I proved him wrong though...mwahaha~

After the gay bar closed we went back to my place for a little nachspiel..and on the way we met this really sweet chinese guy. I think his name was Hui..(if I remember correctly) n___n; But yeah..he joined us too..and it was all good fun xD haha. I was a good girl tidying up the whole apartment this morning..people left at like...6 am or something like that, so I was up until 9 am tidying and cleaning..which was fun :D Now it looks nice..teehee ^^

And OH..I forgot to say. I went to the sneak-premiere of Watchmen this thursday..and to be honest, I think the movie was absolutely brilliant. The start was REALLY cool methinks..and even if the movie slightly lost itself after a while, it didn't really matter because all in all it was great. Rorschach was totally ass-kicking awesome :0 Rawr.

I've also ordered a Bad Girl (No More Heroes) dress from the people who made my Harley Quinn outfit. I'm so gonna cosplay her..I'm not sure when, but I've been thinking about it for ages xD I hope the dress will turn out nice n____n now I only have to get my hands on a bloody baseball bat and pink pumps :D

Rawr much? ;D

Looks like Konata is the winner of my cosplay poll I'm gonna have to get a blue wig and a Konata school girl uniform as well..haha :D

Now I'm gonna bake some breads and read a book. Sundays are slack.

See ya, sweetie-pies~

Friday, March 6, 2009


I want to do some cosplay soon, and I'm just trying to figure out who I want to be. I don't really wanna dress up as anyone advanced or anything..just something simple.
I've already decided to dress up as Bad Girl from No More Heroes to some occasion..I just need to get the dress and stuff. But besides her, I thought something simple, so I'm trying to choose between

Konata (Lucky Star):

Simca (Air Gear):

Akito (Air Gear):

Rebecca (Pani Poni Dash):

Ana (Ichigo Mashimaro):

I'm doing a poll on deviantART..cause I can't decide xDD

Tonight I'm gonna color the third page of my Adventure comic Part 1 and Part 2.
And Outland has also ordered up 12 new McMorbid books, which I'm gonna sign. Have to try to finish it tonight :D

Also I'm gonna send my CV to the coastal express job-apply-thingie. I'm hoping I can work on one of the boats this summer to earn some cash n____n